Legal notice

Definitions

Customer: any professional or private individual capable within the meaning of Articles 1123 and following of the Civil Code, or legal entity, who visits the Site subject to these general conditions.
Services: http://spindle.team makes available to Clients:

Content: All the components of the information on the Site, namely text – images – videos.

Customer information:  Hereinafter referred to as “Information(s)” which corresponds to all personal data that may be held by http://spindle.teamfor the management of your account, the management of the customer relationship and for analysis and statistics purposes.

User: Internet user logging in, using the aforementioned site.

Personal information:  “Information that allows, in any form whatsoever, directly or indirectly, the identification of the private individual to whom it applies” (Article 4 of Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978).

The terms “personal data”, “data subject”, “subcontractor” and “sensitive data” have the meaning defined by the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR: no. 2016-679)

Legal notices are offered directly by Generator of legal mentions of a website 

1. Presentation of the website.

ursuant to Article 6 of Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy, users of the websitehttp://spindle.team are informed of the identity of the various stakeholders involved in its implementation and monitoring:

Owner: : SAS SPINDLE Share capital of €10,000 VAT number: TVA1 – 2 rue Dieu 75010 PARIS
Editor: : CORTES HUNOT Florence – florence@spindle.team
The person responsible for publication is a private individual or a legal entity.

Webmaster : AREXPO – support@arexpo.fr
Host:  : OVH – https://www.ovh.com/fr/ 75017 Paris +33 9 72 10 10 07
Data Protection Officer: : Florence CORTES HUNOT – florence@spindle.team

2. General conditions of use of the site and the services offered.

The Site constitutes an intellectual work protected by the provisions of the Intellectual Property Code and applicable International Regulations. The Customer may in no way reuse, assign or exploit on its own behalf all or part of the elements or works of the Site.

Use of the website http://spindle.teamimplies full acceptance of the following general conditions of use. These terms of use are subject to change or completion at any time, so users of http://spindle.team are encouraged to consult them regularly./p>

This website is normally accessible to users at all times. However, an interruption for technical maintenance can be decided by http://spindle.team, qwhich will then try to communicate the dates and times of the intervention to the users beforehand. The websitehttp://spindle.team s updated regularly by http://spindle.team responsible. In the same way, legal notices can be amended at any time: they are nevertheless binding on the user who is invited to refer to them as often as possible in order to read them.

3. Description of services provided.

The website http://spindle.teamaims to provide information about the company’s activities as a whole.http://spindle.teamstrives to provide as accuratehttp://spindle.team  information as possible on the website. However, he shall not be held liable for any omissions, inaccuracies or deficiencies in the update, whether due to his actions or the actions of the third parties providing him with such information.

All the information provided on the http://spindle.team is provided for information purposes only, and is subject to change. In addition, the information on http://spindle.team is not exhaustive. They are subject to changes that have been made since they were posted online.

4. Contractual limitations on technical data.

The site uses Javascript technology. The Website may not be held liable for any material damage related to the use of the Website. In addition, the user of the site commits to access the site using a recent hardware, which does not contain viruses and with an up to date, latest generation browser. The website http://spindle.team is hosted by a service provider on the territory of the European Union in accordance with the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR: no. 2016-679)

The objective is to provide a service that ensures the best rate of accessibility. The host ensures the continuity of its service 24 hours a day, every day of the year. Nevertheless, it reserves the right to interrupt the hosting service for the shortest possible periods, in particular for the purpose of maintenance, improvement of its infrastructure, failure of its infrastructure or if the Services generate traffic deemed abnormal.

http://spindle.team and the host will not be held liable in the event of a malfunction of the Internet network, telephone lines or computer and telephony equipment linked in particular to the congestion of the network preventing access to the server.

5. Intellectual Property and Counterfeiting.

http://spindle.teamis the owner of the intellectual property rights and holds the rights to use all elements accessible on the website, including text, images, graphics, logos, videos, icons and sounds. Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, regardless of the means or process used, is prohibited, unless the prior written consent of:http://spindle.team.

Any unauthorised use of the site or any of the elements contained therein will be considered as constituting an counterfeit and prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of Articles L.335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code.

6. Limitations of liability.

http://spindle.team acts as the editor of the sitehttp://spindle.team  is responsible for the quality and veracity of the Content it publishes.

http://spindle.team cannot be held liable for direct and indirect damage to the user’s equipment, when accessing the websitehttp://spindle.team,resulting either from the use of equipment not meeting the specifications indicated in point 4, or the appearance of a bug or incompatibility.

http://spindle.teamcannot also be held liable for indirect damages (such as loss of market or loss of an opportunity) resulting from the use of the sitehttp://spindle.team. Interactive spaces (possibility to ask questions in the contact area) are available to users. http://spindle.team reserves the right to delete, without prior notice, any content deposited in this space that would contravene the applicable legislation in France, in particular the provisions relating to data protection. Where appropriate,http://spindle.team also reserves the right to challenge the user’s civil and/or criminal liability, in particular in the case of a message of a racist, injurious, defamatory or pornographic character, regardless of the medium used (text, photograph, etc.).

7. Management of personal data.

The Customer is informed of the regulations concerning marketing communication, the law of 21 June 2014 for confidence in the Digital Economy, the Law Informatics and Freedom of 06 August 2004 as well as the General Regulation on Data Protection (RGPD: no. 2016-679).

7.1 Persons responsible for collecting personal data

For Personal Data collected in connection with the creation of the User’s personal account and its browsing on the Site, the person in charge of processing Personal Data is: SPINDLEhttp://spindle.teamis represented by Florence CORTES HUNOT, its legal representative

As the person responsible for the processing of the data it collects, http://spindle.team undertakes to respect the framework of the legal provisions in force. In particular, it is up to the Customer to establish the purposes of its data processing, to provide its prospects and customers, based on the collection of their consent, complete information on the processing of their personal data and to maintain a record of processing in line with reality. Wheneverhttp://spindle.team processes Personal Data, http://spindle.team shall take all reasonable steps to ensure the accuracy and relevance of the Personal Data with respect to the purposes for which it is processed by http://spindle.team

 

7.2 Purpose of the data collected

http://spindle.teamis likely to process all or part of the data:

  • to allow navigation on the Site and the management and traceability of services ordered by the user: data of connection and use of the Site, billing, order history, etc.
  • pour prévenir et lutter contre la fraude informatique (spamming, hacking…) : matériel informatique utilisé pour la navigation, l’adresse IP, le mot de passe (hashé)
  • pour améliorer la navigation sur le Site : données de connexion et d’utilisation
  • to prevent and combat computer fraud (spamming, hacking, etc.): computer equipment used for browsing, IP address, password (hashed)
  • to improve navigation on the Site: connection and usage data

to conduct optional satisfaction surveys on email address

7.3 Right of access, rectification and opposition

In accordance with current European regulations http://spindle.team Users have the following rights:

  • right of access (Article 15 GDPR) and rectification (Article 16 GDPR), updating, completeness of the data of Users right to lock or delete the data of Users of a personal nature (Article 17 GDPR), where they are incorrect, incomplete, equivocal, outdated, or prohibited from collection, use, disclosure or retention
  • right to withdraw consent at any time (Article 13-2c GDPR)
  • right to limit the processing of Users’ data (Article 18 GDPR)
  • right to object to the processing of Users’ data (Article 21 GDPR)
  • right to the portability of the data that the Users have provided, when this data is subject to automated processing based on their consent or on a contract (Article 20 GDPR)
  • right to define the fate of the Users’ data after their death and to choose to whom http://spindle.team will have to communicate (or not) its data to a third party that they have previously designated

As soon as http://spindle.team becomes aware of the death of a User and, in the absence of instructions from him, http://spindle.team undertakes to destroy his data, unless their retention is necessary for probationary purposes or to meet a legal obligation.

If the User wishes to know how http://spindle.team uses his Personal Data, requests to correct it or opposes its processing, the User may contact http://spindle.team in writing at the following address:

SPINDLE – DPO, Florence CORTES HUNOT
25 rue de cambronne 75015 PARIS.

In this case, the User must indicate the Personal Data that he would like http://spindle.team to correct, update or delete, by identifying himself precisely with a copy of an identity document (identity card or passport).

Requests for the deletion of Personal Data will be subject to the obligations imposed on http://spindle.team by law, particularly as regards the retention or archiving of documents. Finally, Users of http://spindle.team can file a complaint with the supervisory authorities, including the CNIL (https://www.cnil.fr/en/plaintes).

 

7.4 Non-disclosure of personal data

http://spindle.team shall not process, host or transfer the Information collected on its Customers to a country outside the European Union or recognised by the European Commission as “inadequate” without informing the customer beforehand. However, http://spindle.team remains free to choose its technical and commercial subcontractors, provided that they provide sufficient guarantees in view of the requirements of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR: no. 2016-679).

http://spindle.team undertakes to take all necessary precautions in order to preserve the security of the Information and in particular that it is not communicated to unauthorized persons. However, if an incident affecting the integrity or confidentiality of the Customer’s Information is brought to the attention of http://spindle.team the latter must inform the Customer as soon as possible and communicate the corrective measures taken. Furthermore http://spindle.team does not collect any “sensitive data”.
The User’s Personal Data may be processed by subsidiaries of

The User’s Personal Data may be processed by subsidiaries of http://spindle.team and subcontractors (service providers), exclusively in order to achieve the purposes of this policy.

Within the limits of their respective responsibilities and for the purposes recalled above, the main people likely to have access to the Users’ data of http://spindle.team are mainly the agents of our customer service.

8. Incident Notification

No matter how hard you try, no method of transmission over the Internet and no method of electronic storage is completely safe. We cannot therefore guarantee absolute security. If we become aware of a security breach, we will notify the affected users so that they can take appropriate action. Our incident notification procedures take into account our legal obligations, whether they are at national or European level. We are committed to fully inform our customers of all matters relating to the security of their account and to provide them with all the information necessary to help them comply with their own regulatory reporting obligations.

No personal information of the user of the site http://spindle.team is published without the knowledge of the user, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any medium to third parties. Only the assumption of the purchase of http://spindle.team and its rights would allow the transmission of said information to the eventual purchaser who would in turn be bound by the same obligation of retention and modification of the data concerning the user of the site http://spindle.team.

 

Security

To ensure the security and confidentiality of Personal Data and Personal Health Data, http://spindle.team uses networks protected by standard devices such as firewall, pseudonymisation, encryption and password.

When processing Personal Data, http://spindle.team shall take all reasonable steps to protect it from loss, misuse, unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration or destruction.

9. Internet hyperlinks “cookies” and tags

The site http://spindle.team contains a number of hyperlinks to other sites, set up with permission from http://spindle.team. However, http://spindle.team does not have the possibility to check the content of the sites so visited, and will therefore assume no responsibility for this fact.

Unless you decide to disable cookies, you agree that the site may use them. You may at any time disable these cookies free of charge from the deactivation possibilities offered and recalled below, knowing that this may reduce or prevent accessibility to all or part of the Services offered by the site.

9.1. « COOKIES »

 #Cookies

 

A “cookie” is a small file of information sent on the User’s browser and stored within the User’s terminal (e.g.: computer, smartphone), (hereinafter “Cookies”). This file includes information such as the User’s domain name, the User’s Internet access provider, the User’s operating system, and the date and time of access. Cookies do not in any way damage the User’s terminal.

 

http://spindle.team is likely to process the User’s information about his visit to the Site, such as the pages visited, the searches carried out. This information allows http://spindle.team to improve the content of the Site, the User’s navigation.

 

Cookies facilitate the browsing and/or the provision of services offered by the Site, the User may configure his browser to enable him to decide whether or not he wishes to accept them in such a way that Cookies are saved in the terminal or, on the contrary, that they be rejected, either systematically or according to their issuer. The User may also configure its navigation software in such a way that the acceptance or refusal of Cookies is offered to him on an ad hoc basis, before a Cookie is likely to be registered in his terminal. http://spindle.team informs the User that, in this case, it is possible that not all the features of its navigation software are available.

 

If the User refuses the registration of Cookies in its terminal or browser, or if the User deletes those registered there, the User is informed that his browsing and experience on the Site may be limited. This could also be the case when http://spindle.team or one of its providers cannot recognize, for technical compatibility purposes, the type of browser used by the terminal, the language and display settings or the country from which the terminal appears to be connected to the Internet.

 

Where applicable, http://spindle.team declines any responsibility for the consequences related to the degraded operation of the Site and the services offered by http://spindle.team, résultant (i) du refus de Cookies par l’Utilisateur (ii) de l’impossibilité pour http://spindle.team resulting (i) from the User’s refusal to accept Cookies (ii) from the impossibility of http://spindle.team to save or consult the Cookies necessary for their operation because of the User’s choice. For the management of Cookies and User choices, the configuration of each browser is different. It is described in the help menu of the browser, which will allow to know how the User can modify his wishes regarding Cookies.

At any time, the User may choose to express and modify his or her wishes regarding Cookies. http://spindle.team will also be able to use the services of external providers to help it collect and process the information described in this section.

 

Finally, by clicking on the social media icons Twitter, Facebook, Linkedin and Google Plus on the http://spindle.team or in its mobile application and if the User has accepted the deposit of cookies by continuing its browsing on the Website or mobile application of http://spindle.team,Twitter, Facebook, Linkedin and Google Plus can also deposit cookies on your devices (computer, tablet, mobile phone).

 

These types of cookies are only deposited on your devices with your consent, by continuing to browse the Website or the mobile app at http://spindle.team.At any time, the User may nevertheless withdraw his consent to http://spindle.team deposits this type of cookies.

 

Article 9.2. INTERNET TAGS

 

http://spindle.team may occasionally use Internet tags ( or action tags, one-pixel GIF, transparent GIF, invisible GIF and one-to-one GIF) and deploy them via a web analytics specialist partner that may be located (and therefore store the corresponding information, including the User’s IP address) in a foreign country.

 

These tags are placed both in the online advertisements allowing users to access the Site and on the various pages of it.

This technology allows http://spindle.team to evaluate visitors’ responses to the Site and the effectiveness of its actions (for example, the number of times a page is opened and the information consulted), as well as the User’s use of the Site.

 

The external service provider may collect information on visitors to the Site and other Internet sites through these tags, and may prepare reports on the activity of the Site to the attention of http://spindle.team, and provide other services related to the use of it and the Internet.

10. Applicable law and jurisdiction.

Any dispute relating to the use of the website http://spindle.team is subject to French law. Apart from cases where the law does not permit it, the competent courts of Paris shall have exclusive jurisdiction